2008 Anniversary Run
The Landings G.C,
Kingston, Ontario
results by
www.runningbydesign.ca
11/02/2008
Race Results
Overall Results
* Age Category Results are below *
|
1 KEVIN BEATTY 31 M 10KM 33:37.1
2 JAMES MCCRACKEN 20 M 10KM 34:33.5
3 ROB CAMPBELL 37 M 10KM 34:39.8
4 DARRYL BLACKPORT 22 M 10KM 35:15.3
5 NICOLAS ST-AMANT 21 M 10KM 35:19.1
6 BRUCE PARDY 43 M 10KM 35:54.5
7 ROB ROWLATT 39 M 10KM 36:40.6
8 DALTON COTE 43 M 10KM 36:42.6
9 COLIN WILKINSON 42 M 10KM 36:44.2
10 RICHARD HAYES 18 M 10KM 37:55.9
11 KEVIN DUNBAR 32 M 10KM 38:04.9
12 EMILE BAX 57 M 10KM 39:36.3
13 NEIL HOPKINS 36 M 10KM 40:22.9
14 AL CANTLAY 52 M 10KM 40:41.6
15 JAMIE YOUNG 33 M 10KM 41:52.9
16 CHRIS BOER 55 M 10KM 42:13.5
17 JOHN DUFFNEY 42 M 10KM 42:39.3
18 CHARLES BEAUDOIN 62 M 10KM 42:39.8
19 RICHARD PRINSEN 43 M 10KM 43:10.6
20 RICK DONNELLY 36 M 10KM 43:17.3
21 ERIC COOPER 13 M 10KM 43:28.8
22 JIM ELYOT 50 M 10KM 43:48.4
23 NATHANIEL LEWIS 26 M 10KM 43:59.8
24 HARRY BRASTIANOS 29 M 10KM 44:21.4
25 BRUCE GLASSPOOLE 23 M 10KM 44:28.6
26 MARILEE JACKSON 36 F 10KM 44:40.8
27 WILL COOPER 48 M 10KM 44:45.3
28 BEN GLASSPOOLE 24 M 10KM 44:46.7
29 SHIRLEY MYERS 56 F 10KM 45:09.6
30 LAURA PROCIUK 41 F 10KM 45:35.2
31 TOM DICKIE 61 M 10KM 46:20.4
32 RANDY FRITH 61 M 10KM 46:33.4
33 LESLIE READE 37 F 10KM 46:56.5
34 ANDREW WALLACE 39 M 10KM 47:01.5
35 GRAHAM LODGE 70 M 10KM 47:23.8
36 BRIAN MACDONALD 59 M 10KM 47:31.7
37 JOHN MEEKEL 52 M 10KM 47:32.2
38 JONATHAN ROSE 44 M 10KM 47:47.1
39 MAGGIE HOGAN 44 F 10KM 47:52.4
40 AISLING CLANCY 24 F 10KM 48:05.4
41 ERIN MACKINNON 29 F 10KM 48:29.3
42 JIM GAUTHIER 49 M 10KM 49:00.1
43 JENNIFER BIRKAS 38 F 10KM 49:02.4
44 PETER SIMS 59 M 10KM 49:08.1
45 DAVID TAYLOR 47 M 10KM 49:10.3
46 RICK KESTER 47 M 10KM 49:15.8
47 ALF ELLIOTT 63 M 10KM 49:39.6
48 CHRISTINE GUZZO 24 F 10KM 50:02.0
49 TOMMY LEBLANC 24 M 10KM 50:02.5
50 JOHN LEINWEBER 42 M 10KM 50:36.2
51 CATHY CAMPANARO 42 F 10KM 50:39.4
52 STEPHEN MACKINNON 56 M 10KM 51:05.3
53 LORNE GLASSPOOLE 48 M 10KM 51:33.2
54 DEBBIE HOLTOM 57 F 10KM 51:49.8
55 VIVIAN YATES 25 F 10KM 51:50.6
56 JILL RELYEA-VOSS 55 F 10KM 52:20.5
57 MIKE HURREN 35 M 10KM 52:29.1
58 BILL GRAY 61 M 10KM 52:41.4
59 RICHARD SUNDERLAND 62 M 10KM 53:25.7
60 BRENDA MELLING 51 F 10KM 53:36.8
61 CINDY HEALY 45 F 10KM 53:56.6
62 ADRIENNE LI 24 F 10KM 54:28.0
63 BRIDGET MURPHY 38 F 10KM 55:24.9
64 LINDSAY KESTER 15 F 10KM 55:25.4
65 JULIE REED 47 F 10KM 56:07.8
66 VIVEK SINGH 31 M 10KM 56:44.5
67 AARON BUCHNER 24 M 10KM 57:14.0
68 MELANIE EDWARDS 38 F 10KM 57:16.9
69 PETER SCHELL 63 M 10KM 57:29.0
70 CARRIE SILVA 29 F 10KM 58:20.6
71 LINDSAY CAMPBELL 25 F 10KM 58:35.4
72 GREG GOUTHRO 29 M 10KM 58:35.8
73 VIRGINIA MAYHEW 43 F 10KM 58:42.8
74 TIFFANY MACFARLANE 28 F 10KM 59:01.7
75 DANIELLE STARR 19 F 10KM 59:07.5
76 CATHY KESTER 45 F 10KM 59:13.9
77 JAN WILSON 34 F 10KM 59:18.5
78 GISELLE VALAREZO 26 F 10KM 59:19.4
79 ANGELA PREST 40 F 10KM 59:32.5
80 AUDETHY TALLACK 48 F 10KM 59:53.0
81 KIM CASSELL 34 F 10KM 1:00:10.0
82 JEFF STONE 43 M 10KM 1:00:19.2
83 TARALYNN YOUNG 34 F 10KM 1:00:41.7
84 MARK YOUNG 35 M 10KM 1:00:45.3
85 ALISHA KASSAM 19 F 10KM 1:01:35.9
86 AMANDEV AULAKH 27 F 10KM 1:01:42.3
87 JACQUELINE ANAND 23 F 10KM 1:01:42.7
88 JANET STOKES 45 F 10KM 1:02:31.5
89 NICCI REA 40 F 10KM 1:05:27.4
90 MARGARET CHUNG 30 F 10KM 1:05:27.8
91 LISA BARTON 39 F 10KM 1:05:28.3
92 RUTH BERNARDI 47 F 10KM 1:07:42.0
93 JUNE MASON 62 F 10KM 1:07:42.5
94 MARGARET COUGHLIN 54 F 10KM 1:08:38.0
95 CINDY BOLTON 47 F 10KM 1:08:44.5
96 CATHERINE FRASER 26 F 10KM 1:09:59.6
1 LINDSAY KESTER 15 F 10KM 55:25.4
2 DANIELLE STARR 19 F 10KM 59:07.5
3 ALISHA KASSAM 19 F 10KM 1:01:35.9
1 AISLING CLANCY 24 F 10KM 48:05.4
2 ERIN MACKINNON 29 F 10KM 48:29.3
3 CHRISTINE GUZZO 24 F 10KM 50:02.0
4 VIVIAN YATES 25 F 10KM 51:50.6
5 ADRIENNE LI 24 F 10KM 54:28.0
6 CARRIE SILVA 29 F 10KM 58:20.6
7 LINDSAY CAMPBELL 25 F 10KM 58:35.4
8 TIFFANY MACFARLANE 28 F 10KM 59:01.7
9 GISELLE VALAREZO 26 F 10KM 59:19.4
10 AMANDEV AULAKH 27 F 10KM 1:01:42.3
11 JACQUELINE ANAND 23 F 10KM 1:01:42.7
12 CATHERINE FRASER 26 F 10KM 1:09:59.6
1 LESLIE READE 37 F 10KM 46:56.5
2 JENNIFER BIRKAS 38 F 10KM 49:02.4
3 BRIDGET MURPHY 38 F 10KM 55:24.9
4 MELANIE EDWARDS 38 F 10KM 57:16.9
5 JAN WILSON 34 F 10KM 59:18.5
6 KIM CASSELL 34 F 10KM 1:00:10.0
7 TARALYNN YOUNG 34 F 10KM 1:00:41.7
8 MARGARET CHUNG 30 F 10KM 1:05:27.8
9 LISA BARTON 39 F 10KM 1:05:28.3
1 MAGGIE HOGAN 44 F 10KM 47:52.4
2 CATHY CAMPANARO 42 F 10KM 50:39.4
3 CINDY HEALY 45 F 10KM 53:56.6
4 JULIE REED 47 F 10KM 56:07.8
5 VIRGINIA MAYHEW 43 F 10KM 58:42.8
6 CATHY KESTER 45 F 10KM 59:13.9
7 ANGELA PREST 40 F 10KM 59:32.5
8 AUDETHY TALLACK 48 F 10KM 59:53.0
9 JANET STOKES 45 F 10KM 1:02:31.5
10 NICCI REA 40 F 10KM 1:05:27.4
11 RUTH BERNARDI 47 F 10KM 1:07:42.0
12 CINDY BOLTON 47 F 10KM 1:08:44.5
1 DEBBIE HOLTOM 57 F 10KM 51:49.8
2 JILL RELYEA-VOSS 55 F 10KM 52:20.5
3 BRENDA MELLING 51 F 10KM 53:36.8
4 MARGARET COUGHLIN 54 F 10KM 1:08:38.0
PATRICIA AMBROSE 51 F 10KM DNS
1 JUNE MASON 62 F 10KM 1:07:42.5
1 RICHARD HAYES 18 M 10KM 37:55.9
2 ERIC COOPER 13 M 10KM 43:28.8
1 DARRYL BLACKPORT 22 M 10KM 35:15.3
2 NICOLAS ST-AMANT 21 M 10KM 35:19.1
3 NATHANIEL LEWIS 26 M 10KM 43:59.8
4 HARRY BRASTIANOS 29 M 10KM 44:21.4
5 BRUCE GLASSPOOLE 23 M 10KM 44:28.6
6 BEN GLASSPOOLE 24 M 10KM 44:46.7
7 TOMMY LEBLANC 24 M 10KM 50:02.5
8 AARON BUCHNER 24 M 10KM 57:14.0
9 GREG GOUTHRO 29 M 10KM 58:35.8
1 ROB ROWLATT 39 M 10KM 36:40.6
2 KEVIN DUNBAR 32 M 10KM 38:04.9
3 NEIL HOPKINS 36 M 10KM 40:22.9
4 JAMIE YOUNG 33 M 10KM 41:52.9
5 RICK DONNELLY 36 M 10KM 43:17.3
6 ANDREW WALLACE 39 M 10KM 47:01.5
7 MIKE HURREN 35 M 10KM 52:29.1
8 VIVEK SINGH 31 M 10KM 56:44.5
9 MARK YOUNG 35 M 10KM 1:00:45.3
1 BRUCE PARDY 43 M 10KM 35:54.5
2 DALTON COTE 43 M 10KM 36:42.6
3 COLIN WILKINSON 42 M 10KM 36:44.2
4 JOHN DUFFNEY 42 M 10KM 42:39.3
5 RICHARD PRINSEN 43 M 10KM 43:10.6
6 WILL COOPER 48 M 10KM 44:45.3
7 JONATHAN ROSE 44 M 10KM 47:47.1
8 JIM GAUTHIER 49 M 10KM 49:00.1
9 DAVID TAYLOR 47 M 10KM 49:10.3
10 RICK KESTER 47 M 10KM 49:15.8
11 JOHN LEINWEBER 42 M 10KM 50:36.2
12 LORNE GLASSPOOLE 48 M 10KM 51:33.2
13 JEFF STONE 43 M 10KM 1:00:19.2
1 EMILE BAX 57 M 10KM 39:36.3
2 AL CANTLAY 52 M 10KM 40:41.6
3 CHRIS BOER 55 M 10KM 42:13.5
4 JIM ELYOT 50 M 10KM 43:48.4
5 BRIAN MACDONALD 59 M 10KM 47:31.7
6 JOHN MEEKEL 52 M 10KM 47:32.2
7 PETER SIMS 59 M 10KM 49:08.1
8 STEPHEN MACKINNON 56 M 10KM 51:05.3
1 CHARLES BEAUDOIN 62 M 10KM 42:39.8
2 TOM DICKIE 61 M 10KM 46:20.4
3 RANDY FRITH 61 M 10KM 46:33.4
4 ALF ELLIOTT 63 M 10KM 49:39.6
5 BILL GRAY 61 M 10KM 52:41.4
6 RICHARD SUNDERLAND 62 M 10KM 53:25.7
7 PETER SCHELL 63 M 10KM 57:29.0
1 GRAHAM LODGE 70 M 10KM 47:23.8